SY 24-25 Student Re-registration Window Opened on April 10

The Student Re-registration window opened on April 10, 2024. Parents should complete a re-registration for each currently enrolled student as soon as possible. During re-registration, parents must indicate whether their student will be withdrawing or returning for the upcoming school year.

Chain of Command

APBIO

Ms. Dawn M. Pilon

Unit 35008
Camp Foster
FPO, AP 96373-5008
United States

098-970-3728/6888

School Contacts

Name Position Phone
Tony Alvarado Teacher Science/Avid Rm# 210
Robert Barrett Teacher Rm# 605
Blythe Bassart Teacher Rm# 215
Melissa Beall Teacher Chinese Language Rm#218
John Bird Teacher Rm# 623
Jacob Brookover Teacher Math Rm#216
Lonnae Calvin Teacher Science Rm#206
Ms. Patricia Clark School Counselor Freshmen (A-F) 098-970-6888
Ron Coia Teacher Language Arts & Social Studies Rm#603
Brent Cook Teacher JROTC Rm# 702
Velma Corley Teacher Rm# 224
Dana Cottrell Teacher Rm# 117
Che Devine Teacher Health & PE Rm# 505
Jillian Eastman Teacher Science Rm#207
Christopher Eastman Teacher Math Rm# 211
Yainet Estes School Support Assistant 098-970-6888
Jon Fick Teacher Web Design Rm#221
Ms. Shayn Foley School Counselor Freshman (G-M) 098-970-6888
Ken Gipson Teacher JROTC Rm#703
Alexandria Haley Teacher
Mike Hogen Teacher Social Studies Rm# 509/GYM
Karmen Kincaid Teacher English, Language Arts & Yearbook Rm#212
Melissa Kinjo Teacher Rm# 113 & 114
Dr. Karla Lloyd School Psychologist 098-970-0830
Ms. Joyce Lowry Information Specialist 098-970-4546
Erik Lundberg Teacher Language Arts Rm# 622
Addy Lundberg Teacher Language Arts Rm#615
Saleem Malik School Webmaster Education Technologist 098-970-6888
Joshua Mccall Teacher
Scott Milanovich Teacher Math Rm# 225
Ms. Jayne Monson School Nurse/Health Aide 098-970-6879
Jazumin Nishihara Supply 098-970-2928
Kimberly Noga Teacher Language Arts Rm# 621
Joseph O'Connor Teacher Rm# 624
Kersha Odom Teacher Digital Photo & Video Rm# 115
Kevin Peterson Teacher Science Rm# 205
Ms. Nicole Pierre Registrar 098-970-6888
John Pitt Teacher English Rm# 601
Ms. Kay Porter School Counselor Freshmen (N-Z) 098-970-6888
Darren Shaver Teacher Computer Service Support, Cybersecurity, Coding I and II, Principles of Engineering & Robotics Engineering Rm# 219/102
Chere Smith Teacher Geometry & Algebra II Rm# 226
Trevor Thibert Teacher SPED Rm# 222/119
Randy Toor Teacher Foreign Language Rm# 606
Angelica Ulloa Teacher SPED Rm# 116
Rob Vanderbloemen Teacher Government, AP & US History Rm# 227
Mr. Roland Vasquez Administrative Officer 098-970-6888
Dana Voelkel Teacher Rm# 203
Ms. Allison Voght Attendance 098-970-6888
Susanne Wall Teacher Rm# 105/107/208
Ms. Ashli Wells Secretary 098-970-6888
Jeanne White Teacher Language Arts & Social Studies Rm# 604
Charlotte Windom Teacher Social Studies Rm# 223
David Wray Teacher

School Hours

Tuesdays are Early Release days

  Regular Hours Tuesday Hours
Office Hours 0700 - 1500  
School Hours 0720 - 1350 0720 - 1250
Lunch A 1016 - 1051 0948 - 1023
Lunch B 1144 - 1219 1101 - 1136
Open modal Return to top